MASS MINISTRIES SCHEDULE
March 2017 - February  2018
St. Mary Star of the Sea Catholic Parish
EUCHARISTIC MINISTERS   March 2017 - February 2018

  8:30 AM                                  10:30 AM
First Sunday          Dana Berny                                              Mark Gagnon                                    
                                     Shawn Alfonse                                   Karma Garcia              
                                Dan Travers                                             Kathy Arndt
                                   Fergus Loughran                                        Ron Brown                                                                                         Jenna Travers                                      Volunteer Needed

Second Sunday    Ralph Mansfield                                     Dan Sitkowski                      
                                       Helen Dessen                                     Linda Sitkowski
                                      Jerry Boisvert                                       Paul Williams 
                                    Volunteers Needed                              Melanie Williams
                                                                                                       Ray Prom

Third Sunday          Howard Rub                                       Sylvia Betts
                                       Greg Riehl                                           Ray Prom
                                    Christine Riehl                                    Ron DeVargas
                                   Len Tumbarello                                  Lucille DeVargas
                                      Paul Lyon                                          Michael Tolley

Fourth Sundy         Ed Johnson                                      Marilyn Erven
                                      Judy Dugan                                  Cindy Van Ardsall
                                     Teela Evans                                     Barbara Donlon
                                 Volunteers Needed                                Jill Stokeld
                                                                                                 Toni Mitchum

Fifth Sunday       Volunteer Needed                                  Ray Prom
                                     Teela Evans                                       Marty Dursse
                                    Debbie Inman                                  Barbara Donlon
                                    Toni Mitchum                                   Rivena Emonds
                                    Judy Dugan                                         Dan Travers



      LECTORS March 2017 - June 2017

Lector Schedule for 8:30 Masses

July 2  Ed Johnson,           July 9 Cindy Van Arsdall,    July 16 Cindy van Arsdall,  July 23 Paul Lyon
July 30 Ralph Mansfield,   Aug. 6 Cindy Van Arsdall,   Aug. 13 Paul Lyon,       Aug. 20 Ed Johnson
Aug. 27 Ralph Mansfield,  Sept. 3 Cindy Van Arsdall,  Sept. 10  Paul Lyon,     Sept. 17 Ralph Mansfield 
Sept. 24 Ed Johnson

Lector Schedule for 10:30 Masses

July 2    Steve Berk           July 9   Ellen K. Bewley     July 16 Steve Berk       July 23 (open) 
July 30  Ellen K. Bewley   Aug. 6  Steve Berk             Aug. 13 Jill Stokeld      Aug. 20 Ellen K. Bewley
Aug. 27 (open)                   Sept. 3  Jill Stokeld           Sept. 10 Kitty Munro     Sept. 17 Cindy Van Arsdall
Sept. 24 Kitty Munro


HOSPITALITY MINISTERS March 2017 - February 2018

                                          8:30 AM                                     10:30 AM



1st Sunday   Mark Alfonse, Fred Alfonse                   Sylvia Betts, Connie Hunt
                          David Vistica, Barbara Vistica                  Ray Arndt, Don Boehm

2nd Sunday    Mike Wallis, Dan Carter                    Dan Sitkowski, Linda Sitkowski
                       Catherine Knight, Volunteer Needed         Mark Gagnon, Tyler Gagnon

3rd Sunday      Bob Rigert, Fred Alfonse                 Emelita Johnson, Marilyn Erven
                           Teela Evans, Joannie Zielinski             Barbra Donlon, Volunteer Needed

4th Sunday  Mike Wallis, Sharon Davis                     Dan Ewald, Barbra Donlon
                          Steve Davis, Volunteer Needed                Two Volunteers Needed

5th Sunday    Dan Carter, Teela Evans                           Ray Prom, Tina Prom
                           Tim Wilker, Janet Wilker                     Theresa Dursse, Marty Dursse